Atkins | Bear Mountain | Fairway | Florence Lake | Glen Lake | Goldstream | Happy Valley | Humpback | Jacklin | Langford Lake | Langford Proper | Luxton | Mill Hill | Olympic View | Thetis Heights | Walfred | Westhills
Langford Olympic View Real Estate and Homes For Sale
2168 Bellflower Dr
La Olympic View
Langford
V9C 0S6
$1,522,800
Residential
beds: 5
baths: 5.0
3,054 sq. ft.
built: 2026
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Residential
- MLS® Num:
- 1033632
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 5
- Year Built:
- 2026
- Photos (38)
- Schedule / Email
- Send listing
- Mortgage calculator
- Print listing
Schedule a viewing:
Cancel any time.
Welcome to 2168 Bellflower in Latoria Terrace—The Rusty, a thoughtfully designed 3,041 sq. ft. family home on Lot 18 with a one-bedroom mortgage helper suite. The open-concept main floor is perfect for busy family life and entertaining, featuring a warm living room, designer kitchen, and convenient mudroom off the garage. Step onto the covered deck and watch the kids play in the landscaped backyard with peaceful park views. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a coffered ceiling and a spa-inspired ensuite with heated floors, soaker tub, and walk-in shower, plus three additional bedrooms and a full laundry room. The finished lower level includes a games room, full bath, and extra storage. The bright one-bedroom suite has its own private patio and parking—ideal for extended family or income. Walk the nearby nature trail to the brand-new elementary school next door. Latoria Terrace - a welcoming community with parks, paths, and space for families to grow and connect every day.
- Property Type:
- Residential
- Type:
- Single Family Residence
- Year built:
- 2026 (Age: 0)
- Close Price Lease Total:
- Signup
- Existing Lease Expiry:
- Signup
- Living Area:
- 3,054 sq. ft.284 m2
- Listing General Location:
- La Olympic View, Langford
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 5.0 (Full:-/Half:-)
- Lot Size:
- 4,542 sq. ft.422 m2
- Kitchens:
- 2
- Total Building Area:
- 3,470 sq. ft.322 m2
- Total Unfinished Area:
- 416 sq. ft.38.6 m2
- Commercial Area:
- Signup
- # Bedrooms or Dens Total:
- 5
- # Main Level Bedrooms:
- 0
- # Second Level Bedrooms:
- 4
- # Third Level Bedrooms:
- 0
- # Lower Level Bedrooms:
- 1
- # Other Level Bedrooms:
- 0
- # Main Level Bathrooms:
- 1
- # Second Level Bathrooms:
- 2
- # Third Level Bathrooms:
- 0
- # Lower Level Bathrooms:
- 2
- # Other Level Bathrooms:
- 0
- # Main Level Kitchens:
- 1
- # Second Level Kitchens:
- 0
- # Third Level Kitchens:
- 0
- # Lower Level Kitchens:
- 1
- # Other Level Kitchens:
- 0
- Living Area Lower Floor:
- 916 sq. ft.85.1 m2
- Living Area Main Floor:
- 891 sq. ft.82.8 m2
- Living Area Other Floor:
- 0 sq. ft.0 m2
- Living Area 2nd Floor:
- 1,247 sq. ft.116 m2
- Living Area 3rd Floor:
- 0 sq. ft.0 m2
- Fireplaces:
- 1
- Heating:
- Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
- Fireplace:
- Yes
- Pending Date:
- Signup
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Closet Organizer, Soaker Tub
- Screens
- Balcony, Balcony/Patio, Low Maintenance Yard, Sprinkler System
- From Vet Mem, R on Latoria, R on Triangle Trail, R on Ashmore. Bellflower is at end of Ashmore.
- Main Level
- 0
- Accessibility:
- Accessible Entrance, Ground Level Main Floor
- Units in Building:
- Signup
- Units in Community:
- Signup
- Number of 2 piece baths:
- 1
- Number of 3 piece baths:
- 1
- Number of 4 piece baths:
- 1
- Number of 5 piece baths:
- 0
- Number of 2 piece Ensuites:
- 0
- Number of 3 piece Ensuites:
- 0
- Number of 4 piece Ensuites:
- 1
- Other Equipment:
- Sump Pump
- Property Condition:
- New Construction
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Layout:
- Main Level Entry with Lower/Upper Lvl(s)
- Lot Site Features:
- Family-Oriented Neighbourhood
- Attached Garage:
- No
- Carport Spaces:
- 0
- Garage Spaces:
- 2
- Garage:
- Yes
- Parking Features:
- Driveway, Garage Double
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 4
- Road Surface Type:
- Paved
- Total Units:
- Signup
- Date Listed:
- Apr 30, 2026
- Original Price:
- 1522800.0
-
Photo 1 of 38
-
Photo 2 of 38
-
Photo 3 of 38
-
Photo 4 of 38
-
Photo 5 of 38
-
Photo 6 of 38
-
Photo 7 of 38
-
Photo 8 of 38
-
Photo 9 of 38
-
Photo 10 of 38
-
Photo 11 of 38
-
Photo 12 of 38
-
Photo 13 of 38
-
Photo 14 of 38
-
Photo 15 of 38
-
Photo 16 of 38
-
Photo 17 of 38
-
Photo 18 of 38
-
Photo 19 of 38
-
Photo 20 of 38
-
Photo 21 of 38
-
Photo 22 of 38
-
Photo 23 of 38
-
Photo 24 of 38
-
Photo 25 of 38
-
Photo 26 of 38
-
Photo 27 of 38
-
Photo 28 of 38
-
Photo 29 of 38
-
Photo 30 of 38
-
Photo 31 of 38
-
Photo 32 of 38
-
Photo 33 of 38
-
Photo 34 of 38
-
Photo 35 of 38
-
Photo 36 of 38
-
Photo 37 of 38
-
Photo 38 of 38
Larger map options:
Listed by Sutton Group West Coast Realty
Data was last updated May 16, 2026 at 02:05 PM (UTC)
Area Statistics
- Listings on market:
- 38
- Avg list price:
- $1,249,000
- Min list price:
- $450,000
- Max list price:
- $1,699,000
- Avg days on market:
- 65
- Min days on market:
- 2
- Max days on market:
- 493
- Avg price per sq.ft.:
- $482.63
These statistics are generated based on the current listing's property type
and located in
La Olympic View. Average values are
derived using median calculations. This data is not produced by
the MLS® system.
- BC HOME GROUP
- Exp Realty Inc
- 1-778-401-9545
- Contact by Email